⚽ Liga Super: JDT 2–1 Selangor FC  |  Minute 67' 🏸 Badminton Malaysia Open: Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  |  Odds: 2.10 🏏 T20 Cricket: Malaysia vs Thailand  |  Odds: 1.75 ⚽ EPL: Manchester City 1–0 Liverpool  |  Minute 55' 🎯 Razif H. won RM 6,400 with Live Betting! 📲 Deposit via DuitNow & Touch 'n Go — Instantly! ⚽ Liga Super: JDT 2–1 Selangor FC  |  Minute 67' 🏸 Badminton Malaysia Open: Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  |  Odds: 2.10 🏏 T20 Cricket: Malaysia vs Thailand  |  Odds: 1.75 ⚽ EPL: Manchester City 1–0 Liverpool  |  Minute 55' 🎯 Razif H. won RM 6,400 with Live Betting! 📲 Deposit via DuitNow & Touch 'n Go — Instantly!
LIVE NOW

U9Play Live Match – Real-Time Sports Betting for Malaysian Players

Bet while the action unfolds. Over 5,000 live sports markets every day — football, badminton, cricket, tennis, and more. Odds updated every second, with easy deposits via DuitNow, FPX, and Touch 'n Go.

Register & Bet Now Log In

Match In Progress

Place in-play bets with real-time odds — U9Play updates every second

LIVE  67'
Malaysia Super League
JDT
2 – 1
Selangor FC
1.45JDT Wins
4.10Draw
5.80Selangor
LIVE  2SET
Badminton Malaysia Open
Lee Zii Jia
1 – 1
V. Axelsen
2.10Lee ZJ
1.68Axelsen
LIVE  Q3
EPL – England
Man City
1 – 0
Liverpool
1.90City
3.50Draw
3.80Liverpool
LIVE  OV 14
Asia T20 Cricket
Malaysia
98/4
Thailand
1.75Malaysia
2.05Thailand
LIVE  55'
La Liga – Spain
Barcelona
2 – 2
Real Madrid
2.40Barca
3.20Draw
2.60Madrid
LIVE  SET 3
MPL Malaysia – Mobile Legends
Team Flash
1 – 1
RSG MY
1.85T. Flash
1.95RSG MY
u9play

Popular Sports Categories at U9Play

Pick your favourite sport and start live betting now

Football – Super League & EPL
Over 800 football matches every month, covering the Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga and Champions League. Live markets include 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under and more.
Badminton – Malaysia's Pride
Cheer on Malaysia's representatives at the Malaysia Open, All England, BWF World Championships and the Thomas/Uber Cup. Odds are updated in real time based on player performance as each match progresses.
Cricket – T20 & International
Bet on IPL India, ICC T20 World Cup, Asia Cup and Malaysian cricket matches. Per-over markets, first wicket, top batsman, and plenty more exciting betting options are all available at U9Play.
E-Sports – MPL, DOTA 2 & CS:GO
Malaysia's most complete e-sports betting platform. Follow MPL Malaysia, PUBG Mobile Championship, DOTA 2 The International and CS:GO Major — all available to bet on live at U9Play.

Latest Odds – Today's Featured Matches

Competitive odds updated in real time — the best value on every bet you place

Football Markets – Tonight
Match League 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) Status
JDT vs Selangor FC MY Super League 1.45 4.10 5.80 LIVE
Kedah FA vs PDRM FC MY Super League 1.80 3.40 3.90 Tonight 20:45
Man City vs Liverpool English Premier League 1.90 3.50 3.80 LIVE
Arsenal vs Chelsea English Premier League 2.05 3.20 3.40 Tomorrow 02:00
Barcelona vs Real Madrid Spanish La Liga 2.40 3.20 2.60 LIVE
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund German Bundesliga 1.65 3.80 4.50 Tomorrow 03:30
u9play
u9play

What Is Live Match Betting at U9Play?

Live Match betting, more commonly known as in-play or live betting, lets you place bets while a match is already underway — not just before the opening whistle. At U9Play, this concept is taken further with a real-time odds system that updates automatically as the match progresses.

Picture this: you're watching JDT take on Selangor at Stadium Larkin. At the 60th minute, JDT are leading 1-0 but are down to ten men after a red card. Selangor's odds suddenly become far more attractive. This is the core advantage of live betting at U9Play — you can capitalise on every shift in momentum to get the best possible value on your bet.

U9Play offers over 200 market types for every football match — from match winner and Asian handicap to total goals, next goalscorer, corners, yellow cards, and much more. All available to bet on live with a single click.

Try Live Betting
0
Daily Sports Markets
0
Available Sports Types
0
% Payout Rate
0
Markets Per Match
0
Withdrawal Time

The Advantages of Live Betting at U9Play

Built for Malaysian players who want the best betting experience

Real-Time Odds
Odds update in under a second — you always get the latest and most accurate betting value.
Live Streaming
Watch matches live directly within U9Play while you bet — HD video with no interruptions.
Mobile-Friendly
The U9Play app is lightweight and responsive. Bet from anywhere — from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu.
Early Cash Out
Cash out your winnings before the match ends with our exclusive Cash Out feature — the control is in your hands.
Detailed Statistics
Access real-time match statistics — ball possession, shots, cards and more to make smarter betting decisions.
Odds Notifications
Get automatic alerts when odds shift significantly or when a goal or point is scored — never miss the key moment.
Secure Transactions
256-bit SSL encryption on all deposits and withdrawals. Your funds are always safe at U9Play.
Weekly Cashback
Enjoy up to 10% cashback on all live Sports Betting every Monday. Bet more, earn more.
u9play

Live Sports Betting at Your Fingertips

The days of heading to a betting shop are over. With U9Play, you can place bets straight from your smartphone — anywhere, anytime. Our mobile platform is built with a clean, intuitive interface that keeps your betting experience smooth even during the most intense matches.

One of the most popular features among Malaysian players is in-play betting feature that lets you add or adjust your bets while a match is in progress. Unlike regular pre-match betting, in-play betting gives you the advantage of assessing a team's actual performance before making your decision.

We also offer the Multi-Bet / Accumulator that lets you combine multiple matches on a single bet slip for bigger multiplied winnings. Stack JDT to win, Lee Zii Jia to win, and Malaysia to win in Cricket — your accumulator slip could bring home a serious payout.

All deposits can be made through the everyday Malaysian payment methods you already use — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow or online banking Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit is just RM10 and funds are credited within 30 seconds.

Register Free

U9Play Privacy Policy: All your personal information — including registration details and transaction records — is fully protected under U9Play's Privacy Policy. We use 256-bit SSL encryption and will never share your data with any third party without your consent. For full details, please visit Privacy Policy us.

Responsible Gaming – U9Play Cares

Sports Betting should be entertainment, not a burden. Set your deposit and loss limits in your account settings. If you feel your betting habits are starting to have a negative impact, use the self-exclusion feature or contact our support team. U9Play is for players aged 18 and above only.

Deposit & Withdrawal Methods

All popular Malaysian payment methods available at U9Play

Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX – Maybank2u FPX – CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit RM10  |  Withdrawals processed in 5–15 minutes  |  No hidden fees

FAQ – U9Play Live Match

Frequently asked questions about live Sports Betting at U9Play

Regular pre-match betting is placed before a match begins and the odds are fixed. Live Match or in-play betting at U9Play, on the other hand, lets you place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift by the second based on how the game unfolds — giving you the opportunity to capitalise on momentum swings and in-game developments for a sharper betting edge. You can also use the Cash Out feature to exit a bet early if the match situation changes.

U9Play offers over 30 sports categories for live betting, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League), badminton (Malaysia Open, All England, BWF), cricket (T20 International, IPL), esports (MPL Malaysia, DOTA 2, CS:GO, Mobile Legends), tennis, NBA basketball, rugby and more. With over 5,000 sports markets available daily, the options never run out.

Making a deposit at U9Play is quick and straightforward. Log in to your account, go to the Deposit section, and choose your preferred payment method — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Enter your deposit amount (minimum RM10) and follow the payment instructions. Funds are credited to your account within 30 seconds to 2 minutes. There are no deposit fees, and all transactions are secured with 256-bit SSL encryption.

Yes, U9Play sets fair bet limits to ensure a balanced betting experience. The minimum bet for most live match markets is RM1, while the maximum varies by market type and match — ranging from RM500 up to RM50,000 for high-profile fixtures. These limits may also differ depending on your account status — U9Play VIP members enjoy higher betting limits. For more details, contact our customer support team.
Bahasa Melayu